Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Christian Huy
(1813–1875)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1196710902

Huy, Johann Christian [ID = 12284]

* 1813, † 27.9.1875 Wald-Michelbach, evangelisch
Landwirt, Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Landwirt in Wald-Michelbach
  • Bürgermeister in Wald-Michelbach
  • 1866-15.10.1872 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer des Landtags des Großherzogtums Hessen für den Wahlbezirk Starkenburg 10 Wald-Michelbach - Nachfolger: Leander Heidenreich

Role:

  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 19. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied (LibKons), 1866-1868
  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 20. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied (LibKons), 1868-1872
Family Members

Father:

Huy, Johann Jakob

Mother:

Dörr, Maria Eva

Partner(s):

  • Schmuck, Anna Margarethe, Heirat 16.8.1842
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Huy, Johann Christian“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1196710902> (Stand: 16.5.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde