Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5021 Ziegenhain
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 52. Ziegenhain

Seehof

Hof · 203 m über NN
Gemarkung Neuenhain, Gemeinde Neuental, Schwalm-Eder-Kreis 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

9,8 km nordöstlich von Treysa.

Geographical Situation:

1,7 km nordwestlich von Neuenhain.

Historical Names:

  • Vorwerk [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3517346, 5651069
UTM: 32 U 517265 5649248
WGS84: 50.99455664° N, 9.24601737° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63401604001

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fritzlar-Homberg

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Seehof, Schwalm-Eder-Kreis“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/4258> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde