Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5914 Eltville (Rhein)
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Herzogtum Nassau 1819 – 47. Eltville

Mühlenhof

Hof; Mühle · 233 m über NN
Gemarkung Schlangenbad, Gemeinde Schlangenbad, Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof; Mühle

Localization:

7,3 km südöstlich von Bad Schwalbach

Geographical Situation:

An der Walluf gelegen

Historical Names:

  • Dörrmühle (1819) [Karte des Herzogtums Nassau]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3436347, 5549824
UTM: 32 U 436297 5548044
WGS84: 50.08124965° N, 8.109624597° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43901405005

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Untertaunuskreis

Citation
„Mühlenhof, Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/10937> (Stand: 22.1.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde