Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5914 Eltville (Rhein)
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Herzogtum Nassau 1819 – 47. Eltville

Schleifmühle

Mühle · 213 m über NN
Gemarkung Kiedrich, Gemeinde Kiedrich, Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

9 km südlich von Bad Schwalbach

Historical Names:

  • Fink'sche Schleifmühle
  • Waldmühle
  • Wald-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3433622, 5547200
UTM: 32 U 433574 5545421
WGS84: 50.05736387° N, 8.072012444° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43900900008

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Rheingaukreis

Citation
„Schleifmühle, Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/11018> (Stand: 21.1.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde