Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann David Hert
(1618–1686)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1106392442

Hert, Johann David [ID = 3324]

* 14.7.1618 Wetzlar, † 22.12.1686 Niederkleen, evangelisch
Mag. – Theologe, Pfarrer
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • imm. Marburg Paedagogium 1634
  • Magister
  • 1644-1686 Pfarrer zu Niederkleen
Family Members

Father:

Hert, Jakob, 1585/1586–1658, Pfarrer in Wetzlar

Mother:

Groß, Sabine, 1597–1671, aus Kirchhain, Tochter des Philipp Groß, Schultheiß zu Kirchhain, und der Anna Landau, Nichte des Ludwig Landau, Abt von Hersfeld

Partner(s):

  • Stipp, Marie Catharina Margarethe, * Niederkleen 7.9.1625, † Niederkleen 29.11.1720, 95 J. alt, Heirat Niederkleen 22.5.1644, Tochter des Philipp Stipp, Rektor in Weilburg, und der Anna Echzell

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hert, Johann David“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1106392442> (Stand: 22.12.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde