Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Abraham Maria Andreae
(1819–1875)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Andreae, Abraham Maria [ID = 674]

* 9.11.1819 Frankfurt am Main, † 6.5.1875 Magdeburg
Maschineningenieur, Erfinder
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Andreae, Brami
Activity

Career:

  • Direktor der Maschinenfabrik Magdeburg-Buckau
Family Members

Father:

Andreae, Johannes, 1780-1850, Großkaufmann

Mother:

Willemer, Caroline Maximiliane, 1792-1871, Tochter des Johann Jacob von Willemer und der Maria Magdalena Lange

Partner(s):

  • Hennige, Emilie Marianne*, 1834-1907, Heirat Magdeburg 5.4.1856, Tochter des Jacob Hennige, 1801-1858, Großkaufmann in Magdeburg, Königlich-Preußischer Kommerzienrat, und der Emilie Bonte, 1797-1879, aus Magdeburg

Relatives:

  • Andreae, Paul* Bernhard <Sohn>, 1858-1916, Rittergutsbesitzer in Dudendorf, Mecklenburg, verheiratet 1886 mit Karoline Margaret Blohm
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Andreae, Abraham Maria“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/138677298> (Stand: 4.11.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde