Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Georg Daniel Karl Pfeiffer
(1844–1912?)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1100569510

Pfeiffer, Georg Daniel Karl [ID = 10392]

* 17.2.1844 Kassel, † 1912?, evangelisch-reformiert
Geheimer Kommerzienrat, Bankier
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Bankier in Kassel
  • Geheimer Kommerzienrat
Family Members

Father:

Pfeiffer, Louis, * 1809, Bankier in Kassel

Mother:

Fritze, Mathilde, * 1817

Partner(s):

  • Bähr, Ida Susanna, * Kassel 5.5.1848, † 1920, Heirat 12.12.1869

Relatives:

  • Pfeiffer, Marie <Tochter>, * 1872
  • Pfeiffer, Johanna <Tochter>, 1874-1875, Zwilling
  • Schmidt, Sophie, geb. Pfeiffer <Tochter>, * 1874, Zwilling, verheiratet 1898 mit Adolf Julius Heinrich Theodor Schmidt, Amtsrichter in Melsungen
  • Pfeiffer, Martha <Tochter>, * 1879
  • Pfeiffer, Ludwig <Sohn>, * 1881
References

Bibliography:

  • August Ludwig Pfeiffer, Familie Pfeiffer, Kassel 1886, S. 129.
Citation
„Pfeiffer, Georg Daniel Karl“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1100569510> (Stand: 17.2.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde