Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Topographic Surveys

Großherzogtum Hessen – 8. Alsfeld Map Scheme

PNG The hit is situated in segment C1
Page View

Objects contained

Elaboration of Map Segments (A1, B2 usw.)

Cities
Alsfeld D1Historical Gazetteer
Homberg (Ohm) (Homberg) A2Historical Gazetteer
Kirtorf B1Historical Gazetteer
Romrod C2Historical Gazetteer
Villages
Allmenrod (Almenrod) D3Historical Gazetteer
Altenburg D2Historical Gazetteer
Angenrod (Angerod) C1Historical Gazetteer
Appenrod A2Historical Gazetteer
Billertshausen C2Historical Gazetteer
Bleidenrod A2Historical Gazetteer
Brauerschwend D2Historical Gazetteer
Büßfeld (Büssfeld) A2Historical Gazetteer
Burg-Gemünden (Burggemünden) A2Historical Gazetteer
Dannenrod (Dannerod) A1Historical Gazetteer
Dirlammen (Dirlamen) D3Historical Gazetteer
Ehringshausen B2Historical Gazetteer
Elpenrod B2Historical Gazetteer
Erbenhausen A1Historical Gazetteer
Ermenrod B3Historical Gazetteer
Eudorf D1Historical Gazetteer
Flensungen A3Historical Gazetteer
Groß-Felda (Felda) C3Historical Gazetteer
Hainbach B2Historical Gazetteer
Hattendorf D1Historical Gazetteer
Heimertshausen B2Historical Gazetteer
Helpershain C3Historical Gazetteer
Hergersdorf D2Historical Gazetteer
Hopfgarten D2Historical Gazetteer
Ilsdorf A3Historical Gazetteer
Kestrich C3Historical Gazetteer
Klein-Felda (Kleinfelda) B3Historical Gazetteer
Köddingen C3Historical Gazetteer
Lehrbach A1Historical Gazetteer
Leusel C1Historical Gazetteer
Liederbach D2Historical Gazetteer
Maulbach A2Historical Gazetteer
Meiches D3Historical Gazetteer
Merlau A3Historical Gazetteer
Münch-Leusel (Münchleusel) D1Historical Gazetteer
Nieder-Breidenbach (Niederbreidenbach) C2Historical Gazetteer
Nieder-Gemünden (Niedergemünden) A2Historical Gazetteer
Nieder-Ohmen (Niederohmen) A3Historical Gazetteer
Niederklein (Niedergleen) A1Historical Gazetteer
Ober-Breidenbach (Oberbreidenbach) C2Historical Gazetteer
Ober-Gleen (Obergleen) B1Historical Gazetteer
Ober-Ohmen (Oberohmen) B3Historical Gazetteer
Ober-Sorg (Obersorg) D2Historical Gazetteer
Oberndorf B2Historical Gazetteer
Ohmes C1Historical Gazetteer
Otterbach B2Historical Gazetteer
Reibertenrod D1Historical Gazetteer
Renzendorf D2Historical Gazetteer
Rülfenrod B2Historical Gazetteer
Ruhlkirchen C1Historical Gazetteer
Ruppertenrod B3Historical Gazetteer
Schellnhausen B2Historical Gazetteer
Schwabenrod D1Historical Gazetteer
Seibelsdorf C1Historical Gazetteer
Storndorf D3Historical Gazetteer
Strebendorf C2Historical Gazetteer
Stumpertenrod C3Historical Gazetteer
Unter-Seibertenrod (Unt:Seibertenrod) B3Historical Gazetteer
Unter-Sorg (Untersorg) D2Historical Gazetteer
Vadenrod D3Historical Gazetteer
Vockenrod (Vockenrode) C1Historical Gazetteer
Wallenrod D3Historical Gazetteer
Wettsaasen A3Historical Gazetteer
Windhausen C3Historical Gazetteer
Zeilbach B3Historical Gazetteer
Zell C2Historical Gazetteer
Siedlungen
Afterode (Afterrod) D1Historical Gazetteer
Dotzelrod D1Historical Gazetteer
Flensunger Hof A3Historical Gazetteer
Getürms (Gethürms) C1Historical Gazetteer
Greifenhain C1Historical Gazetteer
Höllhof D1Historical Gazetteer
Jägerhof D2
Kirschgarten A3Historical Gazetteer
Königsaasen A3Historical Gazetteer
Krausenberg (Kraussenberg) D1Historical Gazetteer
Mücke A3Historical Gazetteer
Neu-Ulrichstein (Neu Ulrichstein) A1Historical Gazetteer
Wäldershausen A2Historical Gazetteer
Weitzendorf (Weitzendorf (Reize M.)) D1Historical Gazetteer
Windhain A2Historical Gazetteer
Höfe
Berfhof D1Historical Gazetteer
Obergrubenbach A3Historical Gazetteer
Retschenhäuser Hof A1Historical Gazetteer
Scheibelhof D2
Schmitthof A1Historical Gazetteer
Schmitthof (Schmidthof) B3Historical Gazetteer
Sorge A2Historical Gazetteer
Steinesmühle (Steineshof) C2Historical Gazetteer
Untergrubenbach A3
Field Names
Allerod C3
alte Wildmaner C2
Alteholzfeld A3
Altenrod A2
Alteseeborn C2
am Geräusch C2
am Jägerthal C2
am neuen Haus D2
am Schweinstall D2
am Wall D2
am Zehnstein C2
an der Warte C2
Asenloh D1
Atzenberg B2
Au C1
Aue B3
Aulbach A2
Aulbach B2
Bauer B. A2
Baumgarts Kopf D2
Bausch B. B2
Bausch B. C2
Beer B. D2
Beerplatte B2
Belz B2
Benderaal C3
Berzenloh C3
Betges B. C2
Biehnes B3
Bildstein B2
Bildsteinkopf C3
Bildsteinsgrund B2
Binge B. D3
Birkenschlag D2
Blitterskopf C3
Bocksdriesch D2
Boine A3
Bolgenröder C3
Bonnhecke C2
Breiteborn D3
Breiter Stein B1
Brödler C2
Brückenfeld C2
Brückenwald B3
Brückenwiese B3
Buch B. D2
Buche B3
Buchenwald A3
Buchholzen B. C2
Buchwald A2
Buchwald B2
Buchwald B3
Bütting B3
Burgackerskopf B3
Burgwald A3
Dachs B. B1
Darm B1
Dautzenrod C2Historical Gazetteer
Decken B. A2
Deckenbach A2
der güldene Steinruck C3
Dicknetskopf A2
die Bels D1
Diebsköpfchen C3
Dieles D3
Dörkel B. D3
Dörkelröder Rain D3
Dörnberg A2
Dornkratzer A3
Dotzelröder Wäldchen D1
Dümmling C2
Dümmling D2
Eich W. A1
Eichenbach B3
Eisenberg A3
Eisenmannsberg B3
Ellen B. C1
Elsgraben B2
Engelwald C3
Entenborn D3
Esels W. B1
Eulersbacher Kopf D2
Fehden B. D3
Felgenkopf D3
Fohlenweide B2
Frauenberg D1
Frei W. B2
Freimannen (Freier Mann) A2Historical Gazetteer
Fritzengrund B3
Frun B C2
Fuchs B. A2
Gäns B. D2
Galgen B. B3
Gartengrund B3
gebrannte Hölzer D3
gebrannter Kopf B2
gebrannter Kopf D2
Geise B. B3
Gerill D3
Gersterodskopf C3
Gesengter Hain C2
Glaskopf D2
Göringer Grund C2
Gold B. B3
Goldbach A2
gr. Dicknet A2
Grabenwiesen D3
graue B. B3
Grebenhain B1
grosser Eichberg A2
Grün B. A2
Gründel D3
Gunzelröder Grund B2
Haag C3
Haagkopf A3
Haarbacher Kopf B2
Haasenbach A3
Habertshauser B. B2
Hach B. D2
Häuscheskopf D2
Hahn A1
Haide B. D1
Haidplatte C1
Hain B2
Hain B. D2
Hainer B B3
Hammelheege C1
Hanesfeld A3
Hannbals D1
Hanseköppel D2
Hatzmanns B. C2
Heckenfeld D2
Heeg A3
Heege B2
Heege D3
Heideloh C3
Heiden B. B1
Heidenkammer D2
Heiligenkopf C2
Heimler C2
Heinze B. A3
Heinzemänncheskopf B2
Heinzen B. B2
Heinzen B. C2
Helberstruth C3
Hengel B. C1
Henne B. B2
Heret C3
Hermershain C1
Hernkopf C3
Herrn W. A1
Hertenbach A2
Herzerheeg B1
Hessenköppel D2
Heul B3
Himmelsborn B2
Hinterhäuser Grund B2
Hirschbach A2
Hirtenrödergrund A2
Hitzstruth B3
Hoch B A2
Höhe B3
Höllgrund B3
Hofheeg A1
Hohe B. C1
Hoheneichen D2
Hohensteinstrauch C1
Hoherothskopf B3
hohler Grund B2
Holz B. C2
Holzkopf C2
Holzwiese B3
Homberg D2
Honch C2
Honchkopf C2
Hopfengarten D3
Huth D2
Jägers B. D2
Jhlhain C2
Jrringsholz A2
Jungholz A1
Junkerwald A1
Kälbers B. B1
Kalter Grund A3
Kalter Grund B3
Kalter Grund B3
Kamborn C1
Kamm B. A2
Kammer C2
Kammerforst D3
Katzen B. C1
Katzendriesch C2
Kippel A2
Kippel A3
Kippel C2
Kippel D2
Kirsch B. C3
Kitzel C1
kleiner Eichberg A2
Klingenrück D3
Kloberg B2
Köddinger B C3
Köpfelstannen C2
Köpfelstannen D2
Körles B. C2
Kohlheeg B2
Koppe C1
Koppen B. C3
Korn B. D2
Krämers B. D3
Kramers W. B2
Kratz B. A3
Kreten B. C2
Kreuzscheide B1
Kreuzscheide B1
Kühstrauch B1
Kühstrauch D1
Kühzeil B2
Kürlen A2
Kürlen B2
Kugel B. D3
Laaberg A3
Lampert D2
Lange Grund C2
Lange Seife B2
Lange Stein D1
Lange Wiese B3
Langer Heinz Grund B1
Lanzen B. D2
Lappenkopf A2
Lappenkopf B2
Lappenwald D2
Lauts B. C2
Lehmbach A3
Leitenröder Kopf D2
Lenzenrück D2
Lerchenberg D1
Leuseler Wald C2
Lichte Aue A2
Lichtplatte B2
Linden Wiese A2
Linnes A3
Loch A2
Löffels B. C2
Lohrain C3
Lützel B2
Lützelgrund B2
Mans B C1
Mastixheege D3
Meierbachskopf B2
Meiserholz A2
Melchiorsgrund D2
Merschrod D2Historical Gazetteer
Mertesfeld D3
Möllen B. D1
Mönch B C1
Mordstrauch D1
Mücke A3
Mühlgrund A3
Mühlhalt D3
Müllers B. A3
Münch B. D1
Nasen B. A1
Nellen B. D2
Obergleener Pfütze B2
Oberste Schmittheeg A1
Ochsenkopf B2
Örtenröderwiese B2
Ofenbach C2
Ortsgrubenwiese A1
Osbach A2
Otterbacher Wald B2
Peters B. A1
Pfaffenberg B1
Pfaffenhecken C1
Pfaffenhecken D1
Pfaffenwiese A2
Pfanngrund D3
Pfeifensack A3
Pfingstgrund B1
Pfingstweide B2
Platte B3
Plattenrain B2
Poppen B. D2
Raben B. D2
Rabenstruth C2
Radekopf C3
Rain B2
Rans B B1
Ransbach A3
Rauhe B. D2
Redelholz C2
Reinhardswiese A1
Reiters B. C3
Richt B. C1
Ried A2
Ried B. D2
Riedstrauch D1
Rieres C3
Rodacker C2
Rödelsteinkopf D3
Romröder Berg C2
Rosbacher Grund C3
Rosenfeld C3
Rothberg D3
rothe Pfuhl C2
Rübenrod D2
Rübgarten A1
Rüden B. A2
Rumdudum C3
Ruppler B. C1
Russ B C1
Saal A2
Sandberg A2
Sauerstrauch D1
Sauerwiesenkopf C2
Schaidhag D3
Schalbaum A2
Scheftenau C1
Schellheinzerkopf B2
Schelmenhausen C3
Schenke Wald A1
Schlag B3
Schlüpfrich C3
Schmidtgrund A3
Schmitt B. C2
Schorngraben D1
Schüsselrain B2
Schuhgrund D3
Schwalm B. D2
Schwarze Born D3
Schweinsborste C1
Schweinskopf C2
See C2
Seifen B2
Seifen D3
Senges C3
Siebenstruth A2
Spitzer Rain B1
Spitzestein D3
Steigers B. D3
Steimel A2
Steimel B2
Stein B C3
Stein B. A2
Steinacker D3
Steinbruch B. B3
Steinel D2
Steinhorst C2
Steinköpfchen D2
Steinmauer C3
Steinrück D2
Stirne D3
Stockenstein C2
Stollen B. C3
Strackeicherkopf B2
Strass Wald A1
Struth B1
Struth C1
Stümpfe D2
Stumpftrift D2
Suhlenkopf C3
Tauben B. C1
Taubenthal A1
Taubenthal B1
Teufelskopf C3
Thiergarten D2
Thorkuppe D3
Tiefenbach D1
Tiefenbachsgraben B2
Tottenberg B2
Ungers B. C3
Unterste Schmittheeg A1
Viehwiese A3
Volkershain (Folkershain) A1Historical Gazetteer
Volpertswiesenkopf B2
Waizenrod A1
Waldwiese B2
Wanne A2
Weiden B. B3
Weidensfelder Grund B1
Wein B. D2
Weisser stein A2
Welsgraben D1
Wermers Kippel D2
Wetzelbach C1
Willerts C1
Willerts C2
Wingerwald D2
Wolfdriesch C2
Wolfe B. D2
Wolfhain C3
Wolfshügel D1
Wolkenbrust B3
Wuderich D2
Wudholz A2
Zahlen B. D2
Zeibelbach C2
Ziegen B. D2
Ziegen B. D3
Ziegenrückskopf D3
Zwilling A3
Mills
Au M. B1
Bruchmühle (Bruch M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Brücken M. B3
Burg M. B3
Camberger M. B1Historical Gazetteer
Dause M. A1
Dicknertsmühle (Dicknets M.) A2Historical Gazetteer
Eichmühle (Caspers M.) B1Historical Gazetteer
Eichmühle (Eich M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Erlen M. D2
Glänzers M B1
Herrenmühle (Herrn M.) B3Historical Gazetteer
Herrn-Mühle (Herrn M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Hitzmühle (Hitz M.) B3Historical Gazetteer
Höll M. D1
Hohlmühle (Hohl M.) B2Historical Gazetteer
Hopfen M. C1
Ilsdorf (Wahdenhäuser M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Klein M D1
Krebs-Mühle (Krebs M) A2Historical Gazetteer
Langwiesen M. A3
Lippmühle (Lipp M.) C2Historical Gazetteer
Loh M. D1
Loh M. D2
Luchmühle (Luch M) B3Historical Gazetteer
Neu M. A2
Neumühle (Neu M.) A2Historical Gazetteer
Nikolausmühle (Nicolaus M.) A3Historical Gazetteer
Oberndorfer M. B2
Oberste M. A2
Opper M. A2
Papier M D3
Papier M. A3
Rahnsmühle (Scholl M.) B3Historical Gazetteer
Retschenhäuser Mühle (Retschenhäuser M.) B1Historical Gazetteer
Rössel-Mühle (Ross M.) A2Historical Gazetteer
Schlagmühle (Schlag M.) A2Historical Gazetteer
Seifenmühle (Seifen M.) B3Historical Gazetteer
Spitzenmühle (Spitz M.) B1Historical Gazetteer
Steinesmühle (Steines M) C2Historical Gazetteer
Teichmühle (Teich M.) A1Historical Gazetteer
Trieb M. A3
Walk M. D2
Weiss M. A1
Werners M. B3
Werners-Mühle (Werners M.) B1Historical Gazetteer
Wertmühle (Werth M.) C1Historical Gazetteer
Craft, Industry
Braunkohlen [Bergwerk] (verlassen) C2
Eisenkaute B1
Eisenkaute B2
Eisenkaute C1
Klopfhammer A3
Lehmgrube D1
Louisenhammer B3Historical Gazetteer
Weberei Fuhr (Tuchfabrik) D2Historical Gazetteer
Ziegelei A3
Ziegl C1
Ziegl D2
Churchly Objects
Judentodenhof C3Historical Gazetteer
Judentodtenhof D3Historical Gazetteer
Oberrod (Oberode) C2Historical Gazetteer
Todtenkirche D3
Militärwesen
Landwehr D2
Warte B3
Roads
alte Strasse C2
Diebweg C1
Kirchhofschneise C3
Ochsenstrasse D2
Reinröther Pfad D2
Waters
Brenner Wasser D3
Buchholzenteich C2
Dautzenröder Teich C2
die Antrift C1
die Antrift C2
die Berf D1
die Berf D1
die Eifa D1
die Felda A2
die Felda B3
die Gleen A1
die Gleen B2
die Ohm A3
die Ohm B3
die Schwalm D1
die Schwalm D2
Eichenbach B3
Eisenbach B3
Göringer B. C2
Hinterholzteich B3
Hölgen Teich B2
Kieselwasser A2
Krebs B. D2
Lieder B. D2
Merschröder Teich D2
Möl B. B2
Mölbacher Teich B2
Oberholz Teich B1
Ohm Fl A2
Rauschel A3
Rossbach C3
Sausel A3
Schaafteich B1
Seen Bach A3
Seen Teich A2
Steinbach B3
Strauchteich C2
Strauchteich C3
Tränke C3
Tränke C3
Wannbach D3
Wasch Teich B2
Wasenteich C3
Zeil B. B3
Miscellaneous
Fohlenstall B2
Fohlenstall C3
Kirsch Brücke A1

Recommended Citation
„Großherzogtum Hessen 1823-1850 (Übersichtskarte mit handschriftlichen Ergänzungen) – 8. Alsfeld“, in: Historische Kartenwerke <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/hkw/id/61>
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde