Ortsname | historisch belegt | rezent belegt |
Abtsroda Gem. Poppenhausen (Wasserkuppe), Landkreis Fulda | – | 1 |
Altendorf Gem. Naumburg, Landkreis Kassel | – | 1 |
Altmorschen Gem. Morschen, Schwalm-Eder-Kreis | – | 1 |
Asbach Gem. Bad Hersfeld, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg | – | 1 |
Aßlar Gem. Aßlar, Lahn-Dill-Kreis | 2 | – |
Bad Endbach Gem. Bad Endbach, Landkreis Marburg-Biedenkopf | – | 1 |
Bad Sooden-Allendorf Gem. Bad Sooden-Allendorf, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | – | 1 |
Bechlingen Gem. Aßlar, Lahn-Dill-Kreis | – | 1 |
Beenhausen Gem. Ludwigsau, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg | – | 1 |
Bernbach Gem. Freigericht, Main-Kinzig-Kreis | 3 | – |
Bessungen Gem. Darmstadt, Stadt Darmstadt | 1 | – |
Bickenbach Gem. Bickenbach, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg | 1 | – |
Bortshausen Gem. Marburg, Landkreis Marburg-Biedenkopf | 1 | 1 |
Breitau Gem. Sontra, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | – | 1 |
Breitzbach Gem. Herleshausen, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | – | 1 |
Büdesheim Gem. Schöneck, Main-Kinzig-Kreis | 1 | – |
Dudenrode Gem. Bad Sooden-Allendorf, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | – | 1 |
Eichelsachsen Gem. Schotten, Vogelsbergkreis | 10 | – |
Eichenberg Gem. Neu-Eichenberg, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | – | 1 |
Elberberg Gem. Naumburg, Landkreis Kassel | – | 1 |
Ellershausen Gem. Bad Sooden-Allendorf, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | – | 1 |
Ellingerode Gem. Witzenhausen, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | – | 1 |
Ersrode Gem. Ludwigsau, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg | – | 1 |
Flieden Gem. Flieden, Landkreis Fulda | – | 1 |
Frankenhain Gem. Berkatal, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | 1 | 1 |
Frankershausen Gem. Berkatal, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | – | 1 |
Gemünden Gem. Weilrod, Hochtaunuskreis | 3 | – |
Gensungen Gem. Felsberg, Schwalm-Eder-Kreis | – | 1 |
Germerode Gem. Meißner, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | 1 | 1 |
Ginnheim Gem. Frankfurt am Main, Stadt Frankfurt am Main | – | 1 |
Glauberg Gem. Glauburg, Wetteraukreis | 3 | 1 |
Goddelau Gem. Riedstadt, Landkreis Groß-Gerau | 1 | – |
Grifte Gem. Edermünde, Schwalm-Eder-Kreis | 1 | 1 |
Gronau Gem. Bensheim, Landkreis Bergstraße | 2 | 1 |
Günsterode Gem. Melsungen, Schwalm-Eder-Kreis | 1 | 1 |
Günterod Gem. Bad Endbach, Landkreis Marburg-Biedenkopf | – | 1 |
Harheim Gem. Frankfurt am Main, Stadt Frankfurt am Main | 1 | – |
Harleshausen Gem. Kassel, Stadt Kassel | – | 2 |
Hattenheim Gem. Eltville am Rhein, Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis | – | 1 |
Haueda Gem. Liebenau, Landkreis Kassel | – | 1 |
Heimarshausen Gem. Naumburg, Landkreis Kassel | 1 | 1 |
Hermannspiegel Gem. Haunetal, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg | – | 1 |
Hermannstein Gem. Wetzlar, Lahn-Dill-Kreis | 2 | – |
Heßlar Gem. Felsberg, Schwalm-Eder-Kreis | – | 1 |
Hilgershausen Gem. Bad Sooden-Allendorf, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | – | 1 |
Hitzerode Gem. Berkatal, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | 1 | 1 |
Hohenkirchen Gem. Espenau, Landkreis Kassel | – | 1 |
Holzhausen Gem. Hatzfeld (Eder), Landkreis Waldeck-Frankenberg | – | 1 |
Homberg (Ohm) Gem. Homberg (Ohm), Vogelsbergkreis | 3 | – |
Hundelshausen Gem. Witzenhausen, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | – | 1 |
Jugenheim Gem. Seeheim-Jugenheim, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg | 6 | 1 |
Kammerbach Gem. Bad Sooden-Allendorf, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | 1 | 1 |
Langenhain-Ziegenberg Gem. Ober-Mörlen, Wetteraukreis | 1 | 1 |
Limburg an der Lahn Gem. Limburg a. d. Lahn, Landkreis Limburg-Weilburg | 1 | – |
Lindheim Gem. Altenstadt, Wetteraukreis | – | 1 |
Lorchhausen Gem. Lorch, Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis | 1 | – |
Maberzell Gem. Fulda, Landkreis Fulda | – | 1 |
Magdlos Gem. Flieden, Landkreis Fulda | – | 1 |
Maulbach Gem. Homberg (Ohm), Vogelsbergkreis | 9 | 1 |
Mühlhausen Gem. Homberg (Efze), Schwalm-Eder-Kreis | 1 | 1 |
Nausis Gem. Spangenberg, Schwalm-Eder-Kreis | 1 | 1 |
Neckarsteinach Gem. Neckarsteinach, Landkreis Bergstraße | 1 | – |
Neuenhain Gem. Bad Soden am Taunus, Main-Taunus-Kreis | 1 | 1 |
Nieder-Ense Gem. Korbach, Landkreis Waldeck-Frankenberg | 1 | 1 |
Nieder-Liebersbach Gem. Birkenau, Landkreis Bergstraße | 2 | 1 |
Nieder-Ohmen Gem. Mücke, Vogelsbergkreis | 1 | – |
Niederaula Gem. Niederaula, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg | 1 | 1 |
Niedereisenhausen Gem. Steffenberg, Landkreis Marburg-Biedenkopf | – | 1 |
Niedergrenzebach Gem. Schwalmstadt, Schwalm-Eder-Kreis | – | 1 |
Niederjosbach Gem. Eppstein, Main-Taunus-Kreis | 2 | – |
Ober-Laudenbach Gem. Heppenheim (Bergstraße), Landkreis Bergstraße | 1 | – |
Oberdünzebach Gem. Eschwege, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | – | 1 |
Oberhaun Gem. Hauneck, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg | – | 1 |
Oberstoppel Gem. Haunetal, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg | – | 1 |
Oetmannshausen Gem. Wehretal, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | – | 1 |
Raßdorf Gem. Wildeck, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg | – | 1 |
Reichensachsen Gem. Wehretal, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | 1 | 1 |
Röhrda Gem. Ringgau, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | 1 | 1 |
Roth (Eschenburg) Gem. Eschenburg, Lahn-Dill-Kreis | – | 1 |
Ruhlkirchen Gem. Antrifttal, Vogelsbergkreis | – | 1 |
Schadenbach Gem. Homberg (Ohm), Vogelsbergkreis | 1 | – |
Schwebda Gem. Meinhard, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | – | 1 |
Staden Gem. Florstadt, Wetteraukreis | – | 1 |
Stadthosbach Gem. Sontra, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | 1 | 1 |
Sterbfritz Gem. Sinntal, Main-Kinzig-Kreis | 1 | – |
Trubenhausen Gem. Großalmerode, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | 1 | 1 |
Uengsterode Gem. Großalmerode, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | – | 1 |
Unterrieden Gem. Witzenhausen, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | – | 1 |
Vockerode Gem. Meißner, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | 1 | 1 |
Wahnhausen Gem. Fuldatal, Landkreis Kassel | – | 1 |
Wanfried Gem. Wanfried, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | – | 1 |
Wehrda Gem. Marburg, Landkreis Marburg-Biedenkopf | – | 1 |
Weißenbach Gem. Großalmerode, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | 1 | 1 |
Willershausen Gem. Herleshausen, Werra-Meißner-Kreis | 1 | 1 |
Wingershausen Gem. Schotten, Vogelsbergkreis | 3 | – |
Wissenbach Gem. Eschenburg, Lahn-Dill-Kreis | 7 | 1 |
Wolferode Gem. Stadtallendorf, Landkreis Marburg-Biedenkopf | 1 | 1 |
Wolfskehlen Gem. Riedstadt, Landkreis Groß-Gerau | 1 | – |