Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Benjamin d.Ä. Andreae
(1705–1778)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

137537875

Andreae, Johann Benjamin d.Ä. [ID = 678]

* 6.8.1705 Frankfurt am Main, † 8.4.1778 Frankfurt am Main
Buchdrucker, Verleger
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Citation | Life
Family Members

Father:

Andreae, Johann Philipp, 1654-1722

Partner(s):

  • Burgk, Magdalene Margarethe, 1707-1787, Wwe. Klotz, Begründerin einer Waisenhausstiftung
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Andreae, Johann Benjamin d.Ä.“, in: Hessische Biografie <http://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/137537875> (Stand: 10.4.2010)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde