Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5522 Freiensteinau
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung

Kemmete

Hof · 412 m über NN
Gemarkung Hauswurz, Gemeinde Neuhof, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

17,5 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Kemmetenhof

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3534740, 5591888
UTM: 32 U 534652 5590091
WGS84: 50.46179208° N, 9.488201567° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101804006

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 9 Bewohner.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Kemmete, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5202> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde