Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
4423 Oedelsheim
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung

Am Nacken

Siedlung · 195 m über NN
Gemarkung Gottsbüren, Gemeinde Trendelburg, Landkreis Kassel 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Siedlung

Localization:

12 km nordöstlich von Hofgeismar

Geographical Situation:

0,5 km nordwestlich von Gottsbüren

Historical Names:

  • Nacken, Am

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3534245, 5716244
UTM: 32 U 534158 5714397
WGS84: 51.57960387° N, 9.492956307° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63302504001

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hofgeismar

Citation
„Am Nacken, Landkreis Kassel“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/2126> (Stand: 23.7.2012)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde