Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
4827 Treffurt
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 36. Wanfried

Further Information

Leistersberghaus

Hof; Sonstiges · 272 m über NN
Gemarkung Wanfried, Gemeinde Wanfried, Werra-Meißner-Kreis 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof; Sonstiges

Localization:

9 km ostsüdöstlich von Eschwege gelegen

Geographical Situation:

1,5 km südöstlich der Stadtmitte von Wanfried gelegen

Historical Names:

  • Leistersberg (Reimer)

Naming:

  • Gutshof (Reimer)

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3583147, 5671536
UTM: 32 U 583040 5669707
WGS84: 51.17275275° N, 10.18785235° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63601305004

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Eschwege

Church and Religion

Parochial Affiliation:

Pfarrei Wanfried

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Leistersberghaus, Werra-Meißner-Kreis“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6295> (Stand: 19.5.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde