Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Neue Mühle

Mühle · 149 m über NN
Gemarkung Lamerden, Gemeinde Liebenau, Landkreis Kassel 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

6 km nordwestlich von Hofgeismar

Historical Names:

  • Mühle, Neue

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3522299, 5710490
WGS84: 51.52848091° N, 9.32027146° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63301604002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hofgeismar

Citation
„Neue Mühle, Landkreis Kassel“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/2386> (Stand: 23.6.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde