Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
4924 Seifertshausen
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 44. Seifertshausen

Riedels-Mühle

Mühle · 218 m über NN
Gemarkung Lispenshausen, Gemeinde Rotenburg a. d. Fulda, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

Nördlich von Lispenhausen.

Earliest Reference:

1809

Historical Names:

  • Riedelsmühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3554264, 5652604
UTM: 32 U 554168 5650782
WGS84: 51.00606007° N, 9.77206781° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63201805006

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Rotenburg

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Riedels-Mühle, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/3189> (Stand: 23.7.2012)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde