Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
4924 Seifertshausen
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 44. Seifertshausen

Oberwertheims-Mühle

Mühle · 209 m über NN
Gemarkung Lispenhausen, Gemeinde Rotenburg a. d. Fulda, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

Nördlich von Lispenhausen.

Historical Names:

  • Obere Wertheims Mühle
  • Ober-Wertheimsmühle
  • Oberwertheims-Mühle
  • Wertheimsmühle, Ober-
  • Mühle [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3554034, 5651984
UTM: 32 U 553938 5650163
WGS84: 51.00050907° N, 9.76869903° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63201805001

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Rotenburg

Citation
„Oberwertheims-Mühle, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/3188> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde