Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
4924 Seifertshausen
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 44. Seifertshausen

Weiße Mühle

Mühle · 258 m über NN
Gemarkung Erkshausen, Gemeinde Rotenburg a. d. Fulda, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

Nordöstlich von Erkshausen.

Historical Names:

  • Mühle, Weiße
  • Weissmühle [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3554284, 5656378
UTM: 32 U 554188 5654555
WGS84: 51.03997919° N, 9.772916985° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63201804004

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Rotenburg

Citation
„Weiße Mühle, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/3167> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde