Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5125 Friedewald
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 67. Friedewald

Hahnmühle

Mühle; Wüstung · 309 m über NN
Gemarkung Hillartshausen, Gemeinde Friedewald, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle; Wüstung

Localization:

13 km südöstlich von Bad Hersfeld

Historical Names:

  • Hahn-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3563091, 5636365
WGS84: 50.85920354° N, 9.89501263° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63200602002

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 7
Constitution

Administrative Area:

  • 1814-1821: Kurfürstentum Hessen, Fürstentum Hersfeld, Vogtei Creutzberg (zuletzt Amt Friedewald), zu Hillartshausen gehörig

Former Administrative District:

Hersfeld

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hahnmühle, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/3546> (Stand: 20.11.2015)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde