Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
4924 Seifertshausen
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 44. Seifertshausen

Untermühle

Mühle · 239 m über NN
Gemarkung Asmushausen, Gemeinde Bebra, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

Südlich von Asmushausen.

Historical Names:

  • Unter-Mühle
  • Mühle, Unter-
  • Mühle [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3557323, 5652264
UTM: 32 U 557226 5650443
WGS84: 51.00270779° N, 9.815592575° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63200301002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Rotenburg

Citation
„Untermühle, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/3143> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde