Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Brückenmühle

Mühle · 297 m über NN
Gemarkung Steinau, Gemeinde Petersberg, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

6 km nordöstlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Brücken-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3552544, 5606861
UTM: 32 U 552449 5605058
WGS84: 50.59505982° N, 9.741027844° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63102008002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Brückenmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5458> (Stand: 3.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde