Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5522 Freiensteinau
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 90. Hintersteinau

Kalbenhof

Hof · 453 m über NN
Gemarkung Hauswurz, Gemeinde Neuhof, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

18,5 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Kaltehof [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3533775, 5591258
UTM: 32 U 533687 5589461
WGS84: 50.45618501° N, 9.474554998° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101804005

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Kalbenhof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6131> (Stand: 6.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde