Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5423 Großenlüder
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 86. Grossenlüder

Zwickmühle

Mühle · 302 m über NN
Gemarkung Giesel, Gemeinde Neuhof, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

12 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Zwick-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3537160, 5597682
UTM: 32 U 537071 5595882
WGS84: 50.51372821° N, 9.522856604° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101802001

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Zwickmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/7400> (Stand: 12.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde