Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5523 Neuhof
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 91. Neuhof

Bilandshöfe

Gehöftgruppe · 309 m über NN
Gemarkung Dorfborn, Gemeinde Neuhof, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Gehöftgruppe

Localization:

10 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Biland [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3544739, 5593533
UTM: 32 U 544647 5591735
WGS84: 50.47590273° N, 9.629208303° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101801001

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 15 Bewohner.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Bilandshöfe, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5398> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde