Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Karolinenhof

Hof · 364 m über NN
Gemarkung Dirlos, Gemeinde Künzell, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

6,5 km südöstlich von Fulda

Other Names:

  • Carolinenhof [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3553694, 5599707
UTM: 32 U 553598 5597907
WGS84: 50.53064929° N, 9.756237221° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101703004

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Karolinenhof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6166> (Stand: 6.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde