Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Dicker Turm

Gehöftgruppe; Siedlung; Wartturm; Wüstung · 361 m über NN
Gemarkung Dirlos, Gemeinde Künzell, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Gehöftgruppe; Siedlung; Wartturm; Wüstung

Localization:

4,5 km südöstlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Turm, Dicker

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3551591, 5599662
UTM: 32 U 551489 5597852
WGS84: 50.53034454° N, 9.726473244° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101703002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Dicker Turm, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5520> (Stand: 3.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde