Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Erlingsmühle

Mühle · 380 m über NN
Gemarkung Uttrichshausen, Gemeinde Kalbach, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

17,5 km südöstlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Erlings-Mühle
  • Erlesmühle [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3551704, 5585859
UTM: 32 U 551609 5584064
WGS84: 50.40634836° N, 9.726262419° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101606002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Schlüchtern

Citation
„Erlingsmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5623> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde