Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5522 Freiensteinau
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 90. Hintersteinau

Scheichenhof

Hof · 483 m über NN
Gemarkung Jossa, Gemeinde Hosenfeld, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

18 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Scheichehof

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3532090, 5593878
UTM: 32 U 532003 5592080
WGS84: 50.47983187° N, 9.451052619° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101406010

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Scheichenhof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6862> (Stand: 11.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde