Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5522 Freiensteinau
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 90. Hintersteinau

Rhönhof

Hof · 459 m über NN
Gemarkung Jossa, Gemeinde Hosenfeld, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

19 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Röhnhof
  • Renehof [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]
  • Steinmistershof

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3531340, 5594128
UTM: 32 U 531253 5592330
WGS84: 50.48211975° N, 9.440507416° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101406009

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Rhönhof, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6737> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde