Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Untere Heckenmühle

Mühle · 359 m über NN
Gemarkung Hosenfeld, Gemeinde Hosenfeld, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

15 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Unterheckenmühle
  • Unter-Heckenmühle
  • Unterhecken-Mühle
  • Unter-Hecken-Mühle
  • Heckenmühle, Untere
  • Heckenmühle, Unter-

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3534025, 5597542
UTM: 32 U 533937 5595743
WGS84: 50.51266002° N, 9.478646161° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101405007

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Untere Heckenmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/7116> (Stand: 11.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde