Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5423 Großenlüder
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 86. Grossenlüder

Schubmühle

Mühle · 258 m über NN
Gemarkung Uffhausen, Gemeinde Großenlüder, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

10,5 km westlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Schub-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3537640, 5604086
UTM: 32 U 537551 5602284
WGS84: 50.57126472° N, 9.530269468° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101107002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Schubmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6910> (Stand: 11.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde