Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Neumühle

Mühle; Sonstiges · 264 m über NN
Gemarkung Bronnzell, Gemeinde Fulda, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle; Sonstiges

Localization:

5 km südlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Neu-Mühle
  • Mühle, Neu-

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3547909, 5597902
UTM: 32 U 547815 5596102
WGS84: 50.51492582° N, 9.674421765° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100904001

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Neumühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6524> (Stand: 7.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde