Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5523 Neuhof
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 91. Neuhof

Kappenmühle

Mühle · 292 m über NN
Gemarkung Flieden, Gemeinde Flieden, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

17,5 km südwestlich von Fulda

Earliest Reference:

1708

Historical Names:

  • Kappenmühl (1708)
  • Kappen-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3540619, 5587409
UTM: 32 U 540528 5585614
WGS84: 50.42115168° N, 9.570508237° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100802004

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Kappenmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6158> (Stand: 6.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde