Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5225 Geisa
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 77. Rasdorf

Rödmühle

Mühle · 291 m über NN
Gemarkung Soisdorf, Gemeinde Eiterfeld, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

12,5 km nordöstlich von Hünfeld

Historical Names:

  • Röd-Mühle
  • Riedmühle [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3562533, 5625873
UTM: 32 U 562434 5624062
WGS84: 50.7649627° N, 9.885297606° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100715002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hünfeld

Citation
„Rödmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6775> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde