Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Neuscheuer

Wüstung · 485 m über NN
Gemarkung Weyhers, Gemeinde Ebersburg, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof; Wüstung

Localization:

12,5 km südöstlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Neue Scheuer [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3558058, 5595773
UTM: 32 U 557960 5593974
WGS84: 50.49487114° N, 9.81716861° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100407018

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Neuscheuer, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6527> (Stand: 7.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde