Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5424 Fulda
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 87. Fulda

Unterwiegrain

Hof · 426 m über NN
Gemarkung Kohlgrund, Gemeinde Dipperz, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

9,5 km südöstlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Unter-Wiegrain
  • Wiegrain, Unter-
  • Wiegrain [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3556863, 5598062
UTM: 32 U 556766 5596262
WGS84: 50.51556364° N, 9.800677177° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100306008

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Unterwiegrain, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/7148> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde