Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5425 Kleinsassen
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 88. Bieberstein

Friedenstein

Gehöftgruppe · 474 m über NN
Gemarkung Dörmbach (Fulda), Gemeinde Dipperz, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Gehöftgruppe

Localization:

Nordöstlich von Dörmbach (Fulda).

Earliest Reference:

1708

Historical Names:

  • Friedrichstein

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3559638, 5598332
UTM: 32 U 559540 5596532
WGS84: 50.51771472° N, 9.839841442° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100303001

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 2 Häuser mit 13 Bewohnern.
Constitution

Administrative Area:

  • undatiert: Zentamt Fulda

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Friedenstein, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5740> (Stand: 13.6.2016)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde