Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Mühle

Mühle · 174 m über NN
Gemarkung Götzenhain, Gemeinde Dreieich, Landkreis Offenbach 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

4 km östlich von Langen

Historical Names:

  • Götzenhainer Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3480354, 5540176
UTM: 32 U 480287 5538400
WGS84: 49.99759635° N, 8.724948434° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43800203003

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Offenbach

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Mühle, Landkreis Offenbach“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/14145> (Stand: 25.6.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde