Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Krugsmühle

Mühle · 177 m über NN
Gemarkung Roßdorf, Gemeinde Roßdorf, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

6,5 km südwestlich von Dieburg

Historical Names:

  • Kruogs Mühle (1470)

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3483429, 5524983
UTM: 32 U 483361 5523213
WGS84: 49.86109702° N, 8.768489346° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43202002003

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Darmstadt

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Krugsmühle, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13624> (Stand: 9.6.2015)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde