Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Storkenmühle

Mühle · 185 m über NN
Gemarkung Nieder-Klingen, Gemeinde Otzberg, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

9 km südöstlich von Dieburg

Historical Names:

  • Storkermühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3492083, 5519919
UTM: 32 U 492011 5518151
WGS84: 49.81574539° N, 8.888951238° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43201704001

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Dieburg

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Storkenmühle, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13681> (Stand: 29.1.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde