Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Kistelbergmühle

Mühle · 137 m über NN
Gemarkung Münster, Gemeinde Münster (Hessen), Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

3 km nordöstlich von Dieburg

Geographical Situation:

Am Ortsrand von Münster

Earliest Reference:

1239

Historical Names:

  • Frühwein-sche Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3489503, 5532027
UTM: 32 U 489432 5530254
WGS84: 49.92456443° N, 8.852773293° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43201500004

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Dieburg

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Kistelbergmühle, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13646> (Stand: 22.8.2012)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde