Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Neumühle (Heubach)

Mühle · 182 m über NN
Gemarkung Heubach, Gemeinde Groß-Umstadt, Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

9,5 km südöstlich von Dieburg

Historical Names:

  • Neumühle [Generalstabskarte Großherzogtum Darmstadt 1832-1850]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3496788, 5522938
UTM: 32 U 496714 5521168
WGS84: 49.84293234° N, 8.954301088° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

43201004002

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Dieburg

Citation
„Neumühle (Heubach), Landkreis Darmstadt-Dieburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/13679> (Stand: 28.1.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde