Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Untermühle

Mühle · 120 m über NN
Gemarkung Frankfurt-Niederursel, Gemeinde Frankfurt am Main, Stadt Frankfurt am Main 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

6,5 km nordwestlich von Frankfurt am Main

Geographical Situation:

An einem Betriebsgraben des Urselbachs gelegen

Historical Names:

  • Kornettsmühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3473179, 5559148
UTM: 32 U 473115 5557364
WGS84: 50.16787765° N, 8.623547854° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

41200082506

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Frankfurt am Main, Stadt

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Untermühle, Stadt Frankfurt am Main“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/11769> (Stand: 3.9.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde