Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5124 Bad Hersfeld
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 66. Hersfeld

Grimmühle

Mühle · 213 m über NN
Gemarkung Bad Hersfeld, Gemeinde Bad Hersfeld, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

Vor dem Frauentor an der Homberger Straße 28.

Earliest Reference:

1315

Historical Names:

  • Grim-Mühle
  • Grimmmühle
  • Grimm-Mühle
  • Grimms Mühle
  • Krimmühle
  • Krimm-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3549529, 5637971
UTM: 32 U 549435 5636155
WGS84: 50.87496042° N, 9.702625056° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63200203023

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hersfeld

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Grimmühle, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/3511> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde