Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5423 Großenlüder
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung

Sankt Antoniusheim

268 m über NN
Gemarkung Fulda, Gemeinde Fulda, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Sonstiges

Localization:

Etwas nordwestlich der Altstadt von Fulda.

Earliest Reference:

1903

Historical Names:

  • Antonius-Heim
  • Antoniusheim
  • St. Antonius-Heim
  • St. Antoniusheim

Naming:

  • Behindertenheim

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3546714, 5602462
UTM: 32 U 546621 5600660
WGS84: 50.55601237° N, 9.65814515° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63100901017

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda, kreisfreie Stadt

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Sankt Antoniusheim, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6842> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde