Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Carl Klingelhöffer
(1794–1860)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Klingelhöffer, Johann Carl [ID = 5035]

* 18.12.1794 Biedenkopf, † 25.2.1860 Gladenbach, evangelisch
Amtsrichter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Klingelhöffer, Karl
Activity

Career:

  • Amtsrichter in Gladenbach
Family Members

Father:

Klingelhöffer, Karl, 1765-1824, in Biedenkopf

Partner(s):

  • Staudinger, Louise, * Thalitter 11.5.1809, † Gladenbach 30.10.1864, Heirat Thalitter 1832, Tochter des Friedrich* Ernst Wilhelm Staudinger, 1773-1836, Forstkassier, Ökonom, Abgeordneter, und der Anna Margarethe Pluns

Relatives:

  • Klingelhöffer, Adalbert <Sohn>, 1833-1885, Steuerrat in Schotten
  • Klingelhöffer, Wilhelm <Sohn>, 1835-1900, Dr. med., Arzt in Ortenberg
References

Bibliography:

  • Ernst-Wolrad Staudinger, Stammbaum Staudinger, Maulburg: Selbstverlag 1987, Nr. H 08.
Citation
„Klingelhöffer, Johann Carl“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/5035> (Stand: 30.10.2018)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde