Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Friedrich Jakob Koch
(1769–1830)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1030578893

Koch, Friedrich Jakob [ID = 3104]

* 6.2.1769 Kettenbach, † 30.5.1830 Wiesbaden, evangelisch
Theologe, Pfarrer, Dekan
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1791-1802 Pfarrer in Fürfeld
  • 1802-1816 Pfarrer und Kirchenrat in Friedberg
  • 1816- 1830 1. Pfarrer, Kirchenrat und Inspektor, seit 1818 auch Dekan in Idstein
Family Members

Father:

Koch, Johann Adam, 1744-1826, Herzoglich Nassauischer Amtmann zu Wehen

Mother:

Schneider, Adriane Friederike, * Fürfeld 23.4.1753

Partner(s):

  • Ibell, Friederike* Henriette Dorothea Franziska, (⚭ Wehen/Taunus, im Amtshaus, 5.10.1792) * Wehen 7.10.1774, † Wiesbaden 29.1.1848, Tochter des Karl Wilhelm Christian Ibell, 1744–1826, und der Christiane Dorothea Franziska Schmidt

Relatives:

  • Lex, Wilhelmine Marie Henriette, geb. Koch <Tochter>, 1796-1865, verheiratet 1816 mit Karl Lex, Staatsrat
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Koch, Friedrich Jakob“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1030578893> (Stand: 6.2.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde