Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Christoph Ludwig Schwarzenau
(1647–1722)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Schwarzenau, Christoph Ludwig [ID = 3029]

* 4.6.1647 Alsfeld, † 10.12.1722 Gießen
Prof. D. theol. – Theologe, Pfarrer, Hofprediger, Superintendent, Professor
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 10.9.1715 Berufung zum ordentlichen Professor der Theologie an der Universität Gießen
Family Members

Father:

Schwarzenau, Andreas, Rektor, später Prediger

Partner(s):

  • Berghoffer, Anna Rebekka, (⚭ 1673) 1649-1700, Tochter des Hans Berghoffer, 1610-1676, Oberstleutnant, Oberamtmann in Alsfeld
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Schwarzenau, Christoph Ludwig“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/122098471> (Stand: 15.4.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde