Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Joseph Strigler
(1773–1841)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1197013148

Strigler, Johann Joseph [ID = 12713]

* 29.10.1773 Mainz, † 8.8.1841 Mainz, katholisch
Kaufmann, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Kaufmann in Mainz
  • 1839-1841 im 8. Landtag als Abgeordneter der Zweiten Kammer der Landstände des Großherzogtums Hessen in Darmstadt für den Wahlbezirk Stadt Mainz I, Vorgänger: Johann Kertell

Role:

  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 08. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1839-1841
Family Members

Father:

Strigler, Johann Andreas*, Kaufmann

Mother:

Kimmel, Magdalene Margarethe

Partner(s):

  • Becher/Becker, Margarethe, Heirat 1812

Relatives:

References

Sources:

  • Stadtarchiv Mainz

Bibliography:

Citation
„Strigler, Johann Joseph“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1197013148> (Stand: 29.10.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde