Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Ernst Gundolf
(1881–1945)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Gundolf, Ernst [ID = 1227]

* 24.12.1881 Darmstadt, † 15.5.1945 London, jüdisch
Schriftsteller, Zeichner
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Gundelfinger, Ernst
Family Members

Father:

Gundelfinger, Sigmund, 1846-1910, Professor an der TH Darmstadt

Mother:

Gunz, Amalie, * 1857

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Gundolf, Ernst“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/116926716> (Stand: 14.2.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde