Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Arthur Conrad Edgar Andreae
(1849–1922)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1111666091

Andreae, Arthur Conrad Edgar [ID = 683]

* 14.8.1849 Frankfurt am Main, † 29.12.1922 Frankfurt am Main
Schriftsteller, Unternehmer
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Andreae-Grumbach, Arthur Conrad Edgar*
Activity

Career:

  • Schriftsteller (Jagd)
  • Unternehmer (Jagd)
  • Inhaber der Fa. Jakob Sackreuther für Jagdutensilien
Family Members

Father:

Andreae, Hermann Victor*, 1817–1889, Jurist, Advokat, Arzt, Homöopath, Sprachforscher, Religionsforscher

Mother:

Habel, Marie Gertraude Emilie, 1822–1880

Partner(s):

  • Grumbach, Maria Dolorita, * 1854, Kaufmannstochter
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Andreae, Arthur Conrad Edgar“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1111666091> (Stand: 14.8.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde